Sheriffs Telling Our Parents & Promoting Educated Drivers

 

 

 

Phase I Participants:

Calhoun County * Sheriff Allen Byam

Clinton County * Sheriff Wayne Kangas

Ingham County * Sheriff Gene Wriggelsworth

Kalamazoo County * Sheriff Richard Fuller

St. Clair County * Sheriff Tim Donnellon

Tuscola County * Sheriff Leland Teschendorf

Van Buren County * Sheriff Dale Gribler

Phase II Participants:

Allegan County * Sheriff Blaine Koops

Antrim County * Sheriff Daniel Bean

Arenac County * Sheriff James Mosciski

Barry County * Sheriff Dar Leaf

Bay County * Sheriff John Miller

Berrien County * Sheriff L. Paul Bailey

Cass County * Sheriff Joseph Underwood

Crawford County * Sheriff Kirk Wakefield

Eaton County * Sheriff Michael Raines

Emmet County * Sheriff Peter Wallin

Gratiot County * Sheriff Rick Beracy

Huron County * Sheriff Kelly Hanson

Kalkaska County * Sheriff Dave Israel

Lenawee County * Sheriff Jack Welsh

Mason County * Sheriff Jeff Fiers

Menominee County * Sheriff Kenny Marks

Midland County * Sheriff Jerry Nielsen

Roscommon County * Sheriff Randy Stevenson

Saginaw County * Sheriff William Federspiel

St. Joseph County * Sheriff Bradley Balk

Phase III Participants:

Alpena County * Sheriff Steven Kieliszewski

Benzie County * Sheriff Rory Heckman

Charlevoix County * Sheriff W. Don Schneider

Cheboygan County * Sheriff Dale Clarmont

Chippewa County * Sheriff Jeffrey Moran

Clare County * Sheriff John Wilson

Dickinson County * Sheriff Scott Celello

Genesee County * Sheriff Robert Pickell

Grand Traverse County * Sheriff Thomas Bensley

Hillsdale County * Sheriff Stan Burchardt

Houghton County * Sheriff Brian McLean

Ionia County * Sheriff Dwain Dennis

Iron County * Sheriff Mark Valesano

Isabella County * Sheriff Leo Mioduszewski

Jackson County * Sheriff Dan Heyns

Kent County * Sheriff Larry Stelma

Leelanau County * Sheriff Michael Oltersdorf

Livingston County * Sheriff Bob Bezotte

Mackinac County * Sheriff Scott Strait

Manistee County * Sheriff Dale Kowalkowski

Marquette County * Sheriff Michael Lovelace

Mecosta County * Sheriff John Sonntag

Missaukee County * Sheriff James Bosscher

Monroe County * Sheriff Tilman Crutchfield

Montcalm County * Sheriff William Barnwell

Muskegon County * Sheriff Dean Roesler

Newaygo County * Sheriff Michael Mercer

Oakland County * Sheriff Michael Bouchard

Oceana County * Sheriff Robert Farber

Ogemaw County * Sheriff Howard Hanft

Osceola County * Sheriff James Crawford

Oscoda County * Sheriff Kevin Grace

Otsego County * Sheriff James McBride

Ottawa County * Sheriff Gary Rosema

Sanilac County * Sheriff Garry Biniecki

Shiawassee County * Sheriff George Braidwood

Washtenaw County * Sheriff Jerry Clayton

Wayne County * Sheriff Benny Napoleon

Wexford County * Sheriff Gary Finstrom

 

Phase IV Participants:

Alcona County * Sheriff Doug Atchison

Baraga County * Sheriff Robert Teddy

Branch County * Sheriff Warren Canon

Delta County * Sheriff Gary Ballweg

Gladwin County * Sheriff Michael Shea

Gogebic County * Sheriff Larry Sanders

Lake County * Sheriff Robert Hilts

Ontonagon County * Sheriff John Gravier

Presque Isle County * Sheriff Robert Paschke

Schoolcraft County * Sheriff Grant Harris

 

Proposed Phase V Participants:

Alger County * Sheriff David Cromell

Iosco County * Sheriff Allan MacGregor

Lapeer County * Sheriff Ron Kalanquin

Montmorency County * Sheriff Donald Edwards